تنطلق في الاول من كانون الأول المقبل النسخة الخامسة عشرة من سلسلة «بيروت ترنّم» Beirut Chants.
وفي ما يلي برنامج المهرجان الكامل:
Thursday 1 Opening Night
W.A.Mozart- Piano Concerto n.23. KV488
J.S.Bach- Magnificat in D- BWV 243
Chantal Balestri, Piano
Caterina di Tonno, Soprano
Mira Akiki, Soprano
Charles Eid, Tenor
Cesar Naassy, Bass-Baritone
Antonine University Choir & NDU Choir
Members of the Lebanese Philharmonic Orchestra
Toufic Maatouk, Conductor
St. Joseph Church |Monot|20:00
In collaboration with the Swiss Embassy
Friday 2
AUB Music Club
Jawad Hamadani, Piano
Antonius Chedidi, Violin
Khalil Chahine, Orgue
Maya Maalouf, Violin
Mustafa Sahili, Cello
Rita Asdikian, Violin
Wiam Haddad
Assembly Hall- AUB| 20:00
Saturday 3
Giuseppe Gibboni, Violin
First Prize Paganini competition 2021
Carlotta Dalia, Guitar
St. Maron Church Gemmayzeh
20:00 In Collaboration with Italian Embassy
Sunday 4
Opening Beirutetna
Abeer Nehme
Beirut Souks|Downtown| 20:00
Monday 5
Opera meets Oriental
Bechara Moufarrej
Beirut Souks | Downtown | 20:00
Tuesday 6
St. Stephanos the Melode Choir
Fr. Romanos Osta, Conductor
St. Elie Greek Catholic Cathedral 20:00
Wednesday 7
Raffi Mandalian Jazz Quintet
Raffi Mandalian, Guitar
Thomas Hornig, Saxophone
Rami Abou Khalil, Keyboards
Carlos Abou Chabke, Bass
Abdo Sawma, Drums
Beirut Souks|Downtown| 20:00
Thursday 8
Philokalia Choir
Sr. Marana Saad, Conductor
St. George Maronite Cathedral 20:00
Friday 9
Notre-Dame University Choir
Khalil Rahme, Conductor
St. George Maronite Cathedral| 20:00
Saturday 10
La Chanterie de Beyrouth - Children Choir
Noha Hatem, Conductor
Isabelle, Keyboard
Notre Dame Des Dons| Achrafieh| 17:00
Marián Lapšanský, Piano
Assembly Hall | AUB | 20:00
In collaboration with the Slovekia Embassy
Sunday 11
Let us Rejoice with the Virgin Mary, for the Lord is Born
لنفرح مع العذراء مريم بميلاد الربّ
St. Romanos the Melodist Choir of Beirut
Fr. Romanos Joubran, Conductor
St.George Orthodox Cathedral|18:00
«ملك السّلام أتى»
Ghada Shbeir
Elie Hardan, Piano
Paul Abou Gharib, Violin
Maria Makhoul, Qanoun
Maroun Abou Samra, Percussion
St. Elie Church| Kantari| 20:00
Monday 12
Raquel Paulin, soprano
Marián Lapšanský, Piano
St. Joseph Church | Monot | 20:00
In collaboration with Brazilian and Slovakian Embassy
Tuesday 13
Les Sonates Libanaises
Mario Rahi, Violon
Georges Daccache, Piano
St. Maron Church | Gemmayzeh 20:00
Wednesday 14
Yekwon Sunwoo, Piano
Gold Medal at the Cliburn competition 2017 Piano
Assembly Hall| AUB| 20:00
In collaboration with the Korean Embassy
Thursday 15
Benedict Kloeckner, Cello
First prize Opus Klassik 2021
St. Joseph Church| Monot| 20:00
Friday 16
هلّلي بيروت
Jahida Wehbe
Vartan Agopian, Conductor
Beirut Souks| Downtown| 20:00
Saturday 17
NDU Children Choir
Khalil Rahmé, conductor
St. Elias and St. Gregory the Illuminator Armenian Catholic Cathedral| 17:00
Jaroslav Svcený,Violin
St. Maron Church Gemmayzeh | 20:00In collaboration with the Czeck Embassy
Sunday 18Matteo El Khodr, Countertenor
Beirut Souks| Downtown| 20:00
Monday 19
Fayha National Choir
Maestro Barkev Taslakian, Conductor
St. Maron Church | Gemmayzeh 20:00
Tuesday 20
Jonathan Fournel, Piano
First Prize queen Elisabeth competition
Assembly Hall-AUB| 20:00
In collaboration with the French Embassy
Wednesday 21
Ayman Jarjour, Guitar Flamenco
St. Maron Church| 20:00
Thursday 22
Closing Beirut Chants
Mira Akiki
Louisa El khoury
Charles Eid
Cesar Naassy
St.Maron Church | Gemmayzeh 20:00
Friday 23
Closing Beirutetna
Guy Manoukian
Beirut Souks | Downtown 20:00
Sunday 25
Louna
Beirut Souks | Downtown 20:00
Monday 26
Sunkissed Child
Yasmina
Beirut Souks| Downtown| 20:00